REPERTOIRE WITHOUT ELECTRONICS OR/AND EXTRA INSTRUMENTS

Patrícia Sucena Almeida
Aranea - insidiis noctis serenae... - 2006
flute, clarinet, violin, viola, cello, piano
commissioned by Miso Music Portugal

Pedro Amaral
Densités - 2006
clarinet, trumpet, violin, cello, piano
commissioned by the Westdeutscher Rundfunk

Pedro Amaral
Organa - 2001
flute, oboe, clarinet, violin, viola, cello, percussion, piano
commissioned by Porto 2001 & Festival Música Viva

Miguel Azguime
Derrière Son Double - 2001
flute, clarinet, violin, viola, cello, piano, electronics
commissioned by Casa da Música

Christopher Bochmann
Lacrimae - 2001
flute, clarinet, oboe d'amore, violin, viola, cello, piano, vibraphone

António de Sousa Dias
Ressonâncias-Memóras – 2003
flute, clarinet, violin, viola, cello, piano, percussion, electronics
commissioned by the OrchestrUtopica

Cândido Lima
Gestos-Circus-Círculos – 2001
flute, clarinet, violin, cello, piano, percussion, electronics
commissioned by Porto 2001 & Festival Música Viva

Enrique X. Macías
Adhuc – 1993
clarinet, horn, violin, cello, vibraphone, synthesizer
commissioned by the Ensemble TM+

Enrique X. Macías
Itinerário de Luz - 1995
flute, clarinet, horn, violin, cello, electronics
commissioned by the CGAC - Saint James of Compostela

João Madureira
Ausgrabben und Erinnern - 2006
flute, clarinet, violin, viola, cello, piano
commissioned by Miso Music Portugal

Cadavre Exquis (collective work) - 2010
flute, clarinet, violin, cello, piano
Miniatures for a Cadavre Exquis: 
Ângela Lopes, António Chagas Rosa, António de Sousa Dias, António Pinho Vargas, Bertrand Dubedout, Bruno Gabirro, Cândido Lima, Carlos Azevedo, Carlos Caires, Christopher Bochmann, Clarence Barlow, Claude Ledoux, Clotilde Rosa, Daniel Schvetz, Emanuel Frazão, Isabel Pires, Isabel Soveral, Ivan Moody, Ivo Nilsson, Jesus Villa-Rojo, João Madureira, João Pedro Oliveira, John McLachlan, Jonathan Harvey, José Eduardo Rocha, José Luís Ferreira, Leilei Tian, Luís Tinoco, Masataka Matsuo, Michael Blake, Miguel Azguime, Patrícia Sucena de Almeida, Paula Azguime, Paulo Brandão, Paulo Ferreira-Lopes, Pedro Amaral, Pedro M. Rocha, Peter Swinnen, Philippe Leroux, Ricardo Ribeiro, Sara Carvalho, Takayuki Rai, Tiago Cutileiro, Vasco Mendonça, Zuriñe Gerenabarrena
commissioned by Miso Music Portugal
written for the Sond'Ar-te Electric Ensemble